ChessAcademy.am

The second stage of the 16th School Chess Olympiad came to the end

2022-05-24

Thus, the second stage of the 16th School Chess Olympiad came to the end in RA.
The winner teams will participate in the 3rd stage of 16 School Chess Olympiad.

Let's remind that the 3rd stage will take place from September 25 to October 10 2022.

Below you can see the results of the Regions and Yerevan.


 

                                               Yerevan 
1 Malatia-Sebastia N 181 basic school
2 Achapnyak/Davtashen N 199 basic school
3 Erebuni/Nubarashen N 35 basic school
4 Arabkir N 130 basic school
5  Nor Nork/Nork-Marash N 135 basic school
6 Kentron  N 19 basic school
7 Qanaqer-Zeytun/Avan N 177 basic school
8 Shengavit N 161 basic school

 

                                                     Regions   
N Region  District The winners 
1 Shirak Gyumri  Foton college

Gyumri N 7 basic school

Gyumri N 11 basic school
Artik  Nor Kyanq secondary school
Akhuryan  Akhuryan N 1 basic school 
Ani  Bagravan Secondary school 
Ashocq Ashocq secondary school
Amasia  Amasya seconodary school 
2 Gegharquniq Chambarak  Chambarak N 1 school 
Sevan  Sevan N 3 school 
Vardenis Vardenis N 4 school 
Martuni  Vardeniq educational complex
Gavar  Gavar N 2 school 
3 Aragatsotn Talin  Mastara secondary school 
Aparan  Aparan N 2 school 
Ashtarak Ashtarak N 5 school
4 Lori Stepanavan  Stepanavan N 2 school
Tashir Tashir N 1 basic school
Alaverdi Alaverdi N 12 school
Vanadzor - Gugarq Vanadzor N 4 school                           

Vanadzor N 8 school
Spitak Spitak N 1 basic school
5 Armavir Ejmiatsin Ejmiatsin N 4 school
Armavir Armavir N 5 school
Baghramyan  Metsamor basic school
6 Vayoc Dzor Jermuk  Maqsim Gorki's N 1 school 
Vayq Vayq basic school
Eghegnadzor Eghegnadzor N 1 and N 2 schools
7 Tavush Ijevan Ijevan N 5 school
Berd Artsvaberd basic school
Dilijan  Dilijan central school
Noyemberyan Noyemberyan N 2 school
9 Kotayq Hrazdan Hrazdan N 12 school
Abovyan  Abovyan N 5 school                               

Abovyan N 7 school
Charencavan Charencavan N 3 basic school
Eghvard Nor Hach@n N 1 basic school
10 Ararat Artashat Mkhchyan secondary school
Masis Masis N 3 school
Vedi, Ararat Vedi N 2 school
11 Syuniq Meghri Agarak secondary school
Kapan Kapan N 7 school
Sisian Sisian N 1 school
Qajaran Qajaran N 1 school
Goris Goris N 1 school



Developed by 5165m Studio