ChessAcademy.am

The 16th School Chess Olympiad: schedule of 2nd Stage: Yerevan and regions

2022-04-14

 

From 11th to 19th of May, 2022 the Chess Academy of Armenia is organizing the 2nd stage​  of the 16th School Chess Olympiad with the following schedule:

Yerevan

N Date Administrative districts Venue Address
1 11/5/2022 Malatia-Sebastia Chess Academy of Armenia Shevchenko 34
2 12/5/2022 Achapnyak/Davtashen Chess Academy of Armenia Shevchenko 34
3 13/05/2022 Erebuni/Nubarashen Chess Academy of Armenia Shevchenko 34
4 14/05/2022 Arabkir Chess Academy of Armenia Shevchenko 34
5 6/5/2022  Nor Nork/Nork-Marash Chess Academy of Armenia Shevchenko 34
6 17/05/2022 Kentron  Chess Academy of Armenia Shevchenko 34
7 18/05/2022 Qanaqer-Zeytun/Avan Chess Academy of Armenia Shevchenko 34
8 19/05/2022 Shengavit Chess Academy of Armenia Shevchenko 34

Start of tournaments: 10:30

 

N Region Time Days District place
1 Shirak               10։30 13.05.22 14.05.22 Gyumri N 30 school
                              10։30 12.05.2022 Artik N4 school
                              10։30 12.05.2022 Akhuryan N 1 school
                              10։30 12.05.2022 Ani N 1 school 
                             10։30 11.05.2022 Ashotcq Basic school of Ashotcq
                              10։30 11.05.2022 Amasia Secondary school of Amasya
2 Gegharquniq       11:00 06.05.2022 Chambarak High school 
    11:00 11.05.2022 Sevan N 3 school
    11:00 17.05.2022 Vardenis N 2 school
    11:00 18.05.2022 Martuni N 1 school 
    11:00 23.05.2022 Gavar N 2 school
3  Aragatsotn      10:30 08.05.2022 Talin N 2 school 
    10։30 22.05.2022 Aparan N 2 school
    10։30 15.05.2022 Ashtarak N 1 school 
4  Lori            11:00 17.05.2022 Stepanavan N 2 school
    11:00 18.05.2022 Tashir Tashir's cultural center
    11:00 16.05.2022 Alaverdi N 5 school
    11:00 23.05.2022 Vanadzor/Gugarq Vanadzor chess school
    11:00 19.05.2022 Spitak   N 1 school
5 Armavir               11:00 22.05.2022 Echmiatsin N 3 school
    11:00 08.05.2022 Armavir N 5 school
    11:00 15.05.2022 Baghramyan  Myasnikyan school
6  Vayoc Dzor                   10:00 10.05.2022 Jermuk N 1 school
    10:00 10.05.2022 Vayq Vayq basic school 
    10:00 12.05.2022 Eghegnadzor N 1 school
7 Tavush                   12:00 21.05.2022 Ijevan N 5 school
    12:00 14.05.2022 Berd N 3 school
    12:00 15.05.2022 Dilijan Dilijan central school
    12:00 22.05.2022 Noyemberyan Noyemberyan high school 
9 Kotayq               11:00  06.05.2022 Hrazdan Hrazdan chess school
    10:00 19.05.2022 Abovyan Abovyan chess school
    10:00 12.05.2022 Charencavan N 5 school
    12:30 04.05.2022 Eghvard Nor Hachn's N 1 school
10 Ararat               10:00 07.05.2022 Artashat  N 1 school
    10:00 05.05.2022 Masis N 2 school
    10:00 06.05.2022 Vedi, Ararat Vedi's N 2 school

 

 

 




Developed by 5165m Studio